Scroll to content
School Logo

Meynell Primary School

Aspire, Believe, Explore, Achieve

Meet the Staff

SLT

SENDCO - FS1 - Year 1J Hoban
SENDCO - Year 2 - Year 6G Smith
HR & Office Manager Z Hill
Finance Officer S White
Clerical OfficerE Revill
Clerical OfficerJ Stanton
Clerical OfficerE Lomas
Senior Learning MentorC Oates
Safeguarding Liaison OfficerH Lomas
Senior Behaviour Co-ordinatorE Holliday
Learning Mentor and Oak Hub LeadN Badkin
Behaviour Intervention Worker A Celik
Education Welfare OfficerL Hemsley
Education Welfare OfficerK Spencer
  
Trust IT DirectorL Askin
Trust IT Primary Area ManagerR Lemm
Trust Primary IT TechnicianR Blackner
Trust Area Finance ManagerL McDonagh 
Trust Area Finance Manager A Gray
Trust Primary Area School ManagerS Green
  

Year 6

Maths Lead

K Claire

Year 6

Geography Lead

B Jones
  

Year 5

RE Lead

T Holmes

Year 5

Computing Lead

C Gray
  

Year 4

 

B Bembrick

Year 4

Science, History & MfL Lead

V Hall
  

Year 3

PE Lead

M Newton

Year 3

Writing Lead

S Shaves
  

Year 2

Art Lead

A Armitage
Year 2

S Harker

  

Year 1

Reading & Phonics Lead

K Norris
Year 1

J Park - DT lead

K Campbell

  
Foundation 2

C Mennell - EAL Lead

J Rowe Mills - PSHE Lead

Foundation 2H Elwood 

 

 
  

Foundation 1

Early Phonics Lead

N Churchus
Foundation 1R Leaver
  
HLTAJessica McClay
HLTAJ Swaby
Learning Support AssistantS Scanlon
Learning Support AssistantL Lorenzo-Oval
Learning Support AssistantA Booth
Learning Support AssistantS Beer (Mat leave)
Learning Support AssistantJ Markham
Learning Support AssistantE Unwin
Learning Support Assistant / CleanerC Savory
Learning Support AssistantY Facey
Learning Support AssistantB Unwin
Learning Support AssistantG Roebuck
Learning Support Assistant - S&L specialistT Howard
Learning Support AssistantB Dabill
Learning Support AssistantN Mustafa
Learning Support Assistant - Oak Hub M Bryan 
Learning Support AssistantM H Talbot 
Learning Support AssistantK Wright
Learning Support AssistantK Brennan
   
Area Facilities ManagerT Barker
Area Site ManagerD Darwin
Building SupervisorsK Wall
CleanerC Savory
Cleaner S Clewes 
Cleaner

J Field 

CleanerA Hardcastle 
CleanerD Bell
CleanerK Wild
CleanerC Connealy
CleanerL Ellis
Cleaner C Poulton
Cleaner K Hague 
Lunchtime SupervisorJ Reaney
Lunchtime Supervisor C Connealy
Lunchtime SupervisorL Phipps
Lunchtime SupervisorC Davison
Lunchtime SupervisorD Coe
Lunchtime SupervisorL France 
Lunchtime SupervisorL Darnill 
  
Area Catering Manager S Doane
Cook SupervisorT Holmes 
Assistant CookK Young
Catering AssistantD Gorner 
Catering AssistantA Birks
Catering AssistantH Casey 

 

Top